Girl's Basketball

23-24 V GBB
23-24 JV GBB
23-24 F GBB
previous arrow
next arrow

Girls Basketball - Winter 2023/24 Schedule: 

Games, dates, opponents, and locations are subject to change with or without notice.

Varsity/Sophomore

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Wednesday November 15 TBA Dundee  
Friday November 17 TBA Dundee  
Saturday November 18 TBA Dundee  
Tuesday November 21 TBA Dundee  
Tuesday November 28 North North 5 / 6:30 p.m.
Friday December 1 Belvidere Belvidere 5 / 6:30 p.m..
Saturday December 2 Auburn Boylan 5 / 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday December 5 Hononegah Hononegah 5 / 6:30 p.m.
Friday December 8 Jefferson Boylan 5 / 6:30 p.m.
Saturday December 9 Wheaton St. Francis Wheaton 1 / 2:30 / 4 p.m.
Tuesday December 12 Freeport Freeport 4:30 / 5:45 / 7:15 p.m.
Friday December 15 Guilford Boylan 5 / 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday December 20 Jefferson Jefferson 4:30 / 6:00 p.m.
Thursday December 21 Wheaton St. Francis Tournament (Soph) Wheaton St. Francis TBA
Saturday December 23 Wheaton St. Francis Tournament (Soph) Wheaton St. Francis TBA
Wednesday December 27 Boylan Tourney Boylan TBA
Friday December 29 Boylan Tourney Boylan TBA
Friday January 5 East Boylan 5 / 6:30 p.m.
Saturday Janurary 6 Harlem Harlem 12 / 1:30 p.m.
Thursday January 11 Belvidere Boylan 5 / 6:30 p.m.
Saturday January 13 Galesburg DeKalb MLK Tourney 10:30 a.m.
Saturday January 13 Lincoln Way Central DeKalb MLK Tourney 3 p.m.
Wednesday January 17 Byron Byron  5:30 / 6:45 p.m.
Friday January 19 North Boylan 4:30 / 5:45 / 7:15 p.m.
Monday January 22 Freeport Boylan 4:30 / 5:45 / 7:15 p.m.
Thursday January 25 Guilford Guilford 5 / 6:30 p.m.
Friday January 26 Auburn Auburn 5 / 6:30 p.m.
Monday January 29 Sycamore Boylan 4:30 / 5:45 / 7:15 p.m.
Tuesday January 30 East East 5 / 6:30 p.m.
Friday February 2 Hononegah Boylan 4:30 / 5:45 / 7:15 p.m.
Saturday February 3 NIC-10 Sophomore Tourney Freeport TBA
Tuesday February 6 Rockford Lutheran Boylan 6:00 p.m.
Thursday February 8 Harlem Boylan 5 / 6:30 p.m.
Saturday February 10 NIC-10 Sophomore Tourney Freeport TBA
Sat. - Fri. February 12 - 16 IHSA Regional TBA  
Tues. & Thur. February 20 - 22 IHSA Sectional TBA  
Monday February 26 IHSA Super-Sectional TBA  
Thur. - Sat. Feb 29 - Mar 2 IHSA State Tourney TBA  

Freshmen

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Wednesday November 15 TBA, FA Dundee 7:00 p.m.
Friday November 17 TBA, FA Dundee 7:00 p.m.
Saturday November 18 TBA, FA Dundee 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday November 21 TBA. FA Dundee 7:00 p.m.
Monday November 27 North, FA / B North 5:00 p.m.
Monday December 4 Hononegah, FA / B Hononegah 5:00 p.m.
Saturday December 9 Wheaton St. Francis Wheaton St. Francis 1:00 p.m.
Monday December 11 Harlem, FA / B Harlem 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday December 12 Freeport, FA Freeport 4:30 p.m.
Saturday December 16 Burlington Central Tourney Burlington 9:00 a.m.
Saturday December 23 Burlington Central Tourney Burlington 9:00 a.m.
Saturday January 6 Belvidere, FA / B Boylan 9:30 a.m.
Friday January 19 North, FA Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Monday January 22 Freeport, FA Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Friday February 2 Hononegah, FA Boylan 4:30 p.m.
Saturday February 3 NIC-10 Freshman Tourney, FA Guilford TBA
Monday February 5 Harlem, FA & B Boylan 5:00 p.m.
Saturday February 10 NIC-10 Freshman Tourney, FA Guilford TBA

Titan Hero

 

VARSITY COACHES:

Aaron Westlund - Head

Joe Meersman

Bianca Sutherland


SOPHOMORE COACHES:

Halle Stull - Head

Joe Sutherland


FRESHMAN COACHES:

Sidney Stull


ATHLETIC DIRECTOR:

Paul Heitkamp
Phone: 815-877-9975


ATHLETIC TRAINER:

Precision Sports Training

Registration Information: Incoming Freshmen (Class of 2028) • Upperclassmen